Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | St. Mirren (3.) | Dundee FC (5.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Dundee FC (9.) | Ross County (11.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 1, 2023 | Motherwell FC (6.) | Aberdeen FC (9.) | 2:4 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 25, 2023 | Ross County (9.) | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Ross County (9.) | Dundee FC (8.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Jan 27, 2024 | St. Johnstone (11.) | Motherwell FC (9.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 2, 2024 | Dundee FC (6.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 4:2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 |
Scottish Premiership Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | May 10, 2024 | Partick Thistle (1.) | Airdrieonians (2.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | May 19, 2024 | Motherwell FC (3.) | St. Johnstone (5.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Annan Athletic (9.) | Edinburgh City (10.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 16, 2023 | Falkirk (1.) | Queen o. t. S. (4.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Cove Rangers (4.) | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | 1:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 9, 2023 | Alloa Athletic (6.) | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 17, 2024 | Falkirk (1.) | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Annan Athletic (9.) | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Ayr United | Kelty Hearts | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hibernian FC | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 2, 2024 | Raith Rovers | Airdrieonians | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 15, 2023 | Brechin City | Livingston FC | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Raith Rovers | Albion Rovers | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 22, 2023 | Airdrieonians | Dundee FC | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 26, 2023 | Edinburgh City | Ross County | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Arbroath (8.) | Ayr United (9.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Partick Thistle (5.) | Dunfermline A. (4.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 27, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Arbroath (6.) | 6:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 30, 2023 | Inverness CT (8.) | Morton (6.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 2, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 27, 2024 | Queen's Park (8.) | Arbroath (10.) | 6:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 15, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (8.) | Dundee United (1.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Ayr United (6.) | Queen's Park (8.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Arbroath (10.) | 2:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Apr 20, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (5.) | Queen's Park (9.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Morton (5.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - |