efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 188 Players 44.9%
- ø-Market value: €389k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 2 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Sliven | 3:1 | ZSKA (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 15, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.540 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
0' | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
(8.) Loko | 1:1 | Burgas (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.680 · Petar Tonchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
(12.) Belasi | 0:0 | Sp Var (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
360 · Stefan Spasov |
(14.) Mezdra | 1:0 | Slavia (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.630 · Georgi Ignatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) LokSof | 1:0 | Pirin (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
630 · Vladimir Valkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Varna | 2:0 | Vihren (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.320 · Georgi Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Levski | 6:0 | Botev (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.270 · Martin Bogdev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
7' | 2:0 | |||
12' | 3:0 | |||
49' | 4:0 | |||
56' | 5:0 | |||
85' | 6:0 | |||
(1.) Litex | 2:0 | MP (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Nikolay Danev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Litex Lovech | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Cherno More | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | Loko Sofia | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Sliven | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | Spartak Varna | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Chern. Burgas | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Vihren | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
8 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
9 | Loko Mezdra | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | Levski Sofia | 2 | 5 | 3 | |
11 | Loko Plovdiv | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | Belasitsa | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Pirin | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Minyor Pernik | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
15 | Slavia Sofia | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 | -7 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...