efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 188 Players 44.9%
- ø-Market value: €389k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 23 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) MP | 1:0 | Slavia (6.) | ||
Tue
Apr 21, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Vihren | 1:4 | ZSKA (1.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
70' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
1:4 | 86' | |||
(4.) Varna | 0:0 | Litex (5.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · |
(11.) Pirin | 0:0 | Sp Var (13.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · |
(3.) LokSof | 1:2 | Loko (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Tsvetan Georgiev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
44' | ||||
44' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
(9.) Burgas | 2:0 | Belasi (16.) | ||
Thu
Apr 23, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Levski | 3:1 | Mezdra (7.) | ||
Thu
Apr 23, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Georgi Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
86' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Botev | 1:3 | Sliven (8.) | ||
Thu
Apr 23, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
1:2 | 52' | |||
1:3 | 57' | |||
78' | ||||
Table efbet Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 23 | 32 | 56 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 23 | 24 | 52 | |
3 | Loko Sofia | 23 | 19 | 43 | |
4 | Cherno More | 23 | 16 | 41 | |
5 | Litex Lovech | 23 | 13 | 39 | |
6 | Slavia Sofia | 23 | 3 | 30 | |
7 | Loko Plovdiv | 23 | -5 | 30 | |
8 | Loko Mezdra | 23 | 2 | 30 | |
9 | Sliven | 23 | -1 | 30 | |
10 | Chern. Burgas | 23 | -2 | 30 | |
11 | Pirin | 23 | -13 | 25 | |
12 | Minyor Pernik | 23 | -16 | 24 | |
13 | Spartak Varna | 23 | -13 | 23 | |
14 | Vihren | 23 | -14 | 22 | |
15 | Botev Plovdiv | 23 | -16 | 18 | |
16 | Belasitsa | 23 | -29 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...