DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 16 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) HAL | 0:1 | Cottb. (11.) | ||
Fri
Mar 17, 1989
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Reinhard Purz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
(3.) FCH | 2:0 | Jena (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 17, 1989
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
22.500 · Klaus Hagen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) FCK | 2:1 | SGD (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.600 · Wolfgang Henning | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Union | 2:3 | BFC (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Günther Habermann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
86' | 2:3 | |||
(8.) BSGWA | 1:5 | Lok (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Günter Supp | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 49' | |||
0:4 | 74' | |||
80' | 1:4 | |||
1:5 | 84' | |||
(10.) FCM | 5:0 | Stahl (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Wieland Ziller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
70' | 4:0 | |||
80' | 5:0 | |||
(12.) FC RWE | 3:1 | Zwick. (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Manfred Rößner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 16 | 23 | 26:6 | |
2 | BFC Dynamo | 16 | 16 | 21:11 | |
3 | Hansa Rostock | 16 | 8 | 21:11 | |
4 | Lok Leipzig | 16 | 14 | 19:13 | |
5 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 16 | 0 | 18:14 | |
6 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 16 | 6 | 17:15 | |
7 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 16 | 2 | 15:17 | |
8 | Chemie Halle | 16 | -5 | 14:18 | |
9 | BSG Wismut Aue | 16 | -7 | 14:18 | |
9 | Stahl Brandenb. | 16 | -7 | 14:18 | |
11 | Energie Cottbus | 16 | -8 | 14:18 | |
12 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 16 | -9 | 12:20 | |
13 | Union Berlin | 16 | -15 | 10:22 | |
14 | Sachsenring | 16 | -18 | 9:23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...