DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 26 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Zwick. | 1:3 | HAL (9.) | ||
Sat
Jun 3, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.600 · Manfred Rößner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 67' | |||
78' | 1:3 | |||
(4.) FCK | 2:2 | Cottb. (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 3, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.200 · Günther Habermann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) Stahl | 1:4 | BSGWA (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 3, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Bernd Heynemann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
1:2 | 39' | |||
1:3 | 54' | |||
1:4 | 71' | |||
(6.) Lok | 2:1 | Jena (5.) | ||
Sat
Jun 3, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Klaus Peschel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 49' | |||
(1.) SGD | 5:0 | Union (14.) | ||
Sat
Jun 3, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
27.000 · Günter Supp | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
67' | 4:0 | |||
76' | 5:0 | |||
(2.) BFC | 4:0 | FCH (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 3, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Wieland Ziller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
(7.) FCM | 1:0 | FC RWE (12.) | ||
Sat
Jun 3, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Siegfried Kirschen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 26 | 35 | 40:12 | |
2 | BFC Dynamo | 26 | 19 | 32:20 | |
3 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 26 | 2 | 30:22 | |
4 | Hansa Rostock | 26 | 3 | 29:23 | |
5 | Lok Leipzig | 26 | 13 | 28:24 | |
6 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 26 | 5 | 28:24 | |
7 | BSG Wismut Aue | 26 | 0 | 28:24 | |
8 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 11 | 27:25 | |
9 | Chemie Halle | 26 | -2 | 25:27 | |
10 | Energie Cottbus | 26 | -12 | 23:29 | |
11 | Stahl Brandenb. | 26 | -7 | 22:30 | |
12 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 26 | -12 | 21:31 | |
13 | Sachsenring | 26 | -24 | 16:36 | |
14 | Union Berlin | 26 | -31 | 15:37 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...