PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €486k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 21 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
LKS | 2:0 | OKS | ||
Sat
Apr 10, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Ryszard Rebilas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
85' | ||||
87' | 2:0 | |||
Legia | 0:0 | GKS Ka | ||
Sat
Apr 10, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Andrzej Kobierski |
Zabrze | 2:2 | Lubin | ||
Sat
Apr 10, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Marek Kowalczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
GKS Be | 1:1 | Amica | ||
Sat
Apr 10, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Stanislaw Zyjewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
Pogon | 1:0 | Poloni | ||
Sat
Apr 10, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Andrzej Czyzniewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
Ruch | 2:1 | Lech (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 10, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.250 · Zygmunt Ziober | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 60' | |||
(2.) Odra | 2:0 | Widzew | ||
Sat
Apr 10, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.900 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
Wisla | 6:0 | Ruch R | ||
Sun
Apr 11, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Tomasz Mikulski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
43' | 4:0 | |||
87' | 5:0 | |||
88' | 6:0 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 21 | 39 | 55 | |
2 | Lech Poznan | 21 | 19 | 40 | |
3 | Widzew Lodz | 21 | 12 | 40 | |
4 | Legia Warszawa | 21 | 10 | 38 | |
5 | Pol. Warsaw | 21 | 8 | 33 | |
6 | Górnik Zabrze | 21 | 5 | 31 | |
7 | Radzionkow | 21 | -1 | 25 | |
8 | Amica Wronki | 21 | -6 | 25 | |
9 | GKS Belchatow | 21 | -11 | 25 | |
10 | Odra Wodzislaw | 21 | -4 | 24 | |
11 | Zaglebie Lubin | 21 | -5 | 23 | |
12 | LKS Lodz | 21 | -7 | 23 | |
13 | Ruch Chorzow | 21 | -15 | 23 | |
14 | Pogon Szczecin | 21 | -14 | 22 | |
15 | Stomil Olsztyn | 21 | -14 | 20 | |
16 | GKS Katowice | 21 | -16 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...