Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 27 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) CSKA | 1:0 | Terek (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.700 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Rubin | 4:1 | KS (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
75' | 4:1 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 1:0 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Fri
Oct 30, 2009
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 31, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 31, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.850 · Vladislav Bezborodov |
(11.) Tomsk | 1:3 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 9:45 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 33' | |||
1:3 | 47' | |||
61' | ||||
61' | ||||
(2.) SPA | 5:1 | Rostov (12.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 51' | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
76' | 4:1 | |||
82' | 5:1 | |||
(14.) Sparta | 4:0 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
90+2' | 4:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | 36 | 56 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 27 | 31 | 55 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 27 | 18 | 47 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 27 | 14 | 47 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 16 | 46 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 27 | 8 | 45 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 27 | -3 | 39 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 27 | -7 | 36 | |
9 | KS Samara | 27 | -7 | 33 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 27 | -10 | 33 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 27 | -13 | 32 | |
12 | Rostov | 27 | -9 | 31 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 27 | -11 | 29 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 27 | 1 | 29 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 27 | -26 | 24 | |
16 | Khimki | 27 | -38 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...