Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 10 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) FK Jab | 1:1 | FC Bob (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
|
||||
3.180 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) FC Kar | 0:2 | FKT (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
|
||||
7.132 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(3.) Sparta | 1:1 | Banik (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
|
||||
6.225 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
90' | ||||
90' | ||||
(7.) Opava | 2:0 | FCSL (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
|
||||
10.445 · Vaclav Bouse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
77' | ||||
(11.) Hradec | 3:0 | FC Duk (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
|
||||
2.283 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
63' | 3:0 | |||
(4.) Sigma | 2:1 | Zizkov (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
|
||||
5.677 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 52' | |||
80' | ||||
(12.) Plzen | 2:1 | Blsany (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 1998
|
||||
3.848 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(2.) FC Pet | 1:1 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Mon
Oct 26, 1998
|
||||
4.221 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teplice | 10 | 12 | 23 | |
2 | Drnovice | 10 | 5 | 19 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | 5 | 19 | |
4 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 11 | 18 | |
5 | SFC Opava | 10 | 3 | 17 | |
6 | Chmel Blsany | 10 | 5 | 16 | |
7 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | 7 | 14 | |
8 | Viktoria Zizkov | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
9 | Slavia Prague | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
10 | Hradec Kralove | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
11 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
12 | Viktoria Plzen | 10 | -5 | 11 | |
13 | FK Jablonec | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
14 | Boby Brno | 10 | -8 | 7 | |
15 | FC Karvina | 10 | -10 | 7 | |
16 | Dukla Pribram | 10 | -10 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...