Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 5 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) FCSL | 1:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 11, 1998
|
||||
4.441 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
85' | ||||
(12.) Slavia | 1:1 | FK Jab (14.) | ||
Fri
Sep 11, 1998
|
||||
3.826 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
86' | ||||
(13.) FC Kar | 1:2 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Fri
Sep 11, 1998
|
||||
7.486 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
(9.) Opava | 3:1 | Hradec (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 1998
|
||||
8.942 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 69' | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) FKT | 2:0 | Zizkov (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 1998
|
||||
6.821 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) FC Duk | 1:0 | Banik (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 1998
|
||||
5.542 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
44' | ||||
(5.) FC Pet | 1:0 | Plzen (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 13, 1998
|
||||
3.249 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | ||||
88' | ||||
90' | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Blsany | 3:1 | FC Bob (16.) | ||
Mon
Sep 14, 1998
|
||||
4.050 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
36' | 3:1 | |||
87' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 5 | 8 | 11 | |
2 | Chmel Blsany | 5 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 5 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | Drnovice | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
5 | Teplice | 5 | 4 | 10 | |
6 | SFC Opava | 5 | 1 | 9 | |
7 | Hradec Kralove | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | Viktoria Zizkov | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
9 | Banik Ostrava | 5 | 4 | 6 | |
10 | Slovan Liberec | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
11 | Viktoria Plzen | 5 | -3 | 6 | |
12 | Slavia Prague | 5 | -4 | 5 | |
13 | FC Karvina | 5 | -6 | 4 | |
14 | Dukla Pribram | 5 | -3 | 4 | |
15 | FK Jablonec | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
16 | Boby Brno | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...