Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 6 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Sigma | 3:2 | Banik (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 1998
|
||||
8.063 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(11.) Plzen | 1:1 | Opava (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 1998
|
||||
3.631 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 85' | |||
(16.) FC Bob | 1:1 | FC Duk (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 1998
|
||||
4.000 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) FC Kar | 0:2 | FC Pet (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 1998
|
||||
7.842 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
(8.) Zizkov | 2:1 | Blsany (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 1998
|
||||
4.628 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 78' | |||
(7.) Hradec | 2:2 | FCSL (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 1998
|
||||
3.377 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
59' | ||||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(14.) FK Jab | 1:2 | FKT (3.) | ||
Mon
Sep 21, 1998
|
||||
2.780 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(1.) Sparta | 0:0 | Slavia (12.) | ||
Mon
Sep 21, 1998
|
||||
13.065 · Miroslav Liba |
Table Fortuna Liga 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teplice | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Drnovice | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
4 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 8 | 12 | |
5 | Viktoria Zizkov | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
6 | Chmel Blsany | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
7 | SFC Opava | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
8 | Hradec Kralove | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
10 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
11 | Banik Ostrava | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
12 | Slavia Prague | 6 | -4 | 6 | |
13 | Dukla Pribram | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
14 | FC Karvina | 6 | -8 | 4 | |
15 | FK Jablonec | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
16 | Boby Brno | 6 | -8 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...