For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

FC Barcelona
50 %50 %
Atlético Madrid

New round!

versus Sevilla FCSevilla FC Levante UDLevante UD

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.2512.465
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.8362.267
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.5182.142
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.2562.929
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.6642.642
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.1712.332
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.1332.321
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.8182.628
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.7802.615
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.4203.560
11RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca597669
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.2903.138
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF7641.166
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.3152.085
15Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7632.904
16SD EibarSD Eibar2.0173.332
17Levante UDLevante UD1.7012.849
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna7201.310
19Granada CFGranada CF1.4162.781
20CD LeganésCD Leganés1.0442.339
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.