For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

AS Monaco
63 %37 %
Montpellier HSC

New round!

versus Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1RC LensRC Lens182116
2Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.7391.119
3Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.6031.061
4AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5581.191
5LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.4091.099
6AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.3731.075
7FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.3821.123
8OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3331.111
9Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC1.2441.145
10Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.2421.156
11FC NantesFC Nantes1.2481.209
12RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace652658
13Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.4931.540
14FC MetzFC Metz637755
15FC LorientFC Lorient500777
16Stade ReimsStade Reims6611.110
17Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique369701
18SCO AngersSCO Angers7691.570
19Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29257527
20Dijon FCODijon FCO5571.165
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.