To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Waterford FC

Squad size: 24

Average age: 23.6

Foreigners: 8  33.3 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: The RSC  5.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Waterford FC
Premier League
League level: IrelandFirst Tier
Table position: 9
In league since: 4 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

The RSC

Name of stadium: The RSC
Total capacity: 5.500
Seats: 3.100
Built: 1993
Formerly: Waterford Regional Sports Center
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 96m x 68m

Contact

Address: The RSC
Cork Road
Waterford 
Ireland

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Waterford City Council

Location