CD Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 5 17.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Malvinas Argentinas 38.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€9.80m
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2.15 | 27:13 | 4.385 |
Away record | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.93 | 10:19 | 14.541 |
Overall balance | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1.52 | 37:32 | 9.651 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jan 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | Barracas C. (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
2 | Mon Feb 6, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (8.) | Colon (19.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | San Lorenzo (16.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 11:15 PM | H | (9.) | Estudiantes LP (24.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (12.) | Rosario Central (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (16.) | Racing Club (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 11:15 PM | A | (13.) | River Plate (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 84.567 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (15.) | Belgrano (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Fri Mar 31, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (12.) | Argentinos Jrs. (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Tigre (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Arsenal Sarandí (26.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
12 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (13.) | Lanús (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:4 | ||
13 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (13.) | Central Córdoba (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
14 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (9.) | Sarmiento Junin (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (9.) | Unión Santa Fe (28.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (9.) | Huracán (23.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Fri May 19, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (10.) | Gimnasia (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (9.) | Newell's (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (11.) | Independiente (23.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Wed Jun 14, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (9.) | Atl. Tucumán (25.) | 4-2-3-1 | 31.400 | 2:1 | |
21 | Fri Jun 23, 2023 | 2:45 AM | H | (10.) | Boca Juniors (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 30.500 | 4:0 | |
22 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (10.) | CA Talleres (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 50.900 | 1:1 | |
23 | Wed Jul 5, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (9.) | Platense (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.000 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (8.) | Vélez Sarsfield (23.) | 4-2-3-1 | 36.700 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Defensa (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (9.) | Banfield (25.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (10.) | Instituto ACC (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.500 | 4:2 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jun 27, 2023 | 10:10 PM | H | CADU (Zarate) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | |||
Second Round | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Villa Mitre | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 on pens |
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (3.) | Banfield (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:3 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (2.) | Platense (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:7 on pens |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Sep 12, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (2.) | Defensa (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Central Córdoba (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 20.500 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (7.) | Lanús (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (6.) | Belgrano (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.000 | 0:0 | |
5 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (7.) | Unión Santa Fe (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (8.) | Racing Club (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 25.000 | 1:1 | |
7 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (7.) | Instituto ACC (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.400 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Estudiantes LP (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 32.530 | 0:1 | |
9 | Thu Oct 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (4.) | San Lorenzo (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (2.) | Newell's (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tigre (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (2.) | Platense (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Mon Nov 13, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sarmiento Junin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (1.) | Boca Juniors (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 27.000 | 1:2 |
Table section Professional Football League 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Defensa | 27 | 13 | 44 | |
7 | Boca Juniors | 27 | 9 | 44 | |
8 | Rosario Central | 27 | 7 | 42 | |
9 | Godoy Cruz | 27 | 5 | 41 | |
10 | Argentinos Jrs. | 27 | 9 | 40 | |
11 | Atl. Tucumán | 27 | -2 | 37 | |
12 | Racing Club | 27 | 1 | 36 |