Deportes Temuco
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Germán Becker 18.125 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2.13 | 26:17 | 6.290 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 13:19 | 2.650 |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1.67 | 39:36 | 4.470 |
Liguilla de Promoción Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | La Serena | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.294 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Nov 15, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | La Serena | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | Wanderers | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | Wanderers | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Gol y Gol Viv. | 3-4-1-2 | 0:2 | |||
Second Round | Thu Jun 29, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Huachipato | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:6 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Puerto Montt | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | U. Concepción | 0:3 | ||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | U. Concepción | 1:2 |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (4.) | Puerto Montt (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.812 | 0:0 | |
2 | Tue Feb 21, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (9.) | D. Recoleta (13.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.988 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (11.) | Rangers Talca (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.885 | 1:2 | |
4 | Tue Mar 7, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (6.) | San Luis (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.183 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (11.) | La Serena (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 6.643 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (5.) | Stgo. Morning (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 400 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (4.) | AC Barnechea (10.) | 3-1-4-2 | 8.667 | 3:2 | |
8 | Mon Apr 17, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | San Felipe (10.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 903 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | San Marcos (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.320 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (4.) | Antofagasta (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 155 | 6:0 | |
11 | Thu May 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | CD Iquique (5.) | 4-3-2-1 | 4.476 | 2:1 | |
12 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (5.) | U. Concepción (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.842 | 2:1 | |
13 | Mon May 22, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Cobreloa (4.) | 4-3-2-1 | 4.983 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (6.) | Wanderers (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 8.579 | 2:1 | |
15 | Mon Jun 5, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (5.) | Santa Cruz (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.033 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Puerto Montt (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.554 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | D. Recoleta (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.077 | 2:2 | |
18 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (6.) | Rangers Talca (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 6.603 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | San Luis (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.815 | 1:2 | |
20 | Tue Aug 1, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (7.) | La Serena (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (8.) | Stgo. Morning (14.) | 0:2 | |||
22 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | AC Barnechea (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 288 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | San Felipe (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (7.) | San Marcos (9.) | 4.080 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Antofagasta (2.) | 7.626 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (4.) | CD Iquique (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.155 | 1:1 | |
27 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (4.) | U. Concepción (13.) | ? | 1.669 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | Cobreloa (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.986 | 2:1 | |
29 | Mon Oct 9, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (3.) | Wanderers (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.125 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Santa Cruz (13.) | 4-3-1-2 | 7.256 | 2:1 |
Table section Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cobreloa | 30 | 11 | 54 | |
2 | CD Iquique | 30 | 15 | 52 | |
3 | Wanderers | 30 | 9 | 51 | |
4 | Deportes Temuco | 30 | 3 | 50 | |
5 | Antofagasta | 30 | 12 | 46 | |
6 | San Luis | 30 | 12 | 44 | |
7 | La Serena | 30 | -1 | 44 |