FC Ascona
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
13
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 11 44.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadio Comunale Ascona 1.400 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.38 | 15:17 | 10 |
Away record | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0.38 | 11:30 | 48 |
Overall balance | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 0.88 | 26:47 | 29 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | FC Gambarogno | 4-1-4-1 | 160 | 3:0 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:4 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Locarno (5.) | 3-5-2 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | SC Emmen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Perlen-Buchr. (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 180 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Unterstrass (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | SC Goldau (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (15.) | FC Gambarogno (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (15.) | FC Sursee (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Brunnen (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Cham II (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 180 | 2:1 | |
11 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (15.) | SC Buochs (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 130 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Zug 94 (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Red Star ZH (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 110 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Kickers Luzern (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (14.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | SC Emmen (10.) | 3-5-2 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Perlen-Buchr. (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Unterstrass (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | SC Goldau (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (13.) | FC Gambarogno (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Sursee (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:4 | ||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Brunnen (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Cham II (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | SC Buochs (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Zug 94 (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 155 | 5:1 | |
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Red Star ZH (6.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Kickers Luzern (15.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SC Goldau | 27 | -12 | 33 | |
11 | Cham II | 27 | -13 | 32 | |
12 | Perlen-Buchr. | 26 | -10 | 26 | |
13 | FC Ascona | 26 | -21 | 23 | |
14 | FC Unterstrass | 26 | -14 | 21 | |
15 | Kickers Luzern | 26 | -31 | 15 | |
16 | SC Zofingen | 14 | 0 | 0 |