FC Bassecourt
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 23.3
- Foreigners: 9 40.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade des Grands-Prés 3.650 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1. Liga Classic group 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 33:31 | 257 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.53 | 14:32 | 167 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 1.00 | 47:63 | 212 |
1. Liga Classic group 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Köniz (8.) | 3-5-2 | 300 | 1:3 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Dietikon (13.) | 3-5-2 | 180 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Langenthal (9.) | 3-5-2 | 220 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Schötz (3.) | 3-5-2 | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Wohlen (10.) | 3-5-2 | 200 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Rotkreuz (5.) | 3-5-2 | 150 | 4:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | SV Muttenz (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 250 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Münsingen (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Black Stars (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 180 | 2:6 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Thun U21 (12.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Concordia BS (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | FC Muri (16.) | 3-5-2 | 260 | 2:2 | |
13 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Emmenbrücke (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Solothurn (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 240 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Courtételle (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 750 | 1:1 | |
16 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (9.) | FC Köniz (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Dietikon (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Langenthal (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 450 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Wohlen (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Rotkreuz (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 220 | 1:2 | |
22 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | SV Muttenz (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Münsingen (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 2:3 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Black Stars (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Thun U21 (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 220 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Concordia BS (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6:1 | ||
27 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Muri (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 220 | 4:1 | |
28 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Emmenbrücke (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Solothurn (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 4:4 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Courtételle (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 623 | 1:0 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | FC Echallens | 4-1-4-1 | 240 | 4:3 AET |
Table section 1. Liga Classic group 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FC Münsingen | 30 | -6 | 37 | |
11 | FC Wohlen | 30 | -6 | 35 | |
12 | FC Langenthal | 30 | -12 | 32 | |
13 | FC Thun U21 | 30 | -19 | 32 | |
14 | FC Bassecourt | 30 | -16 | 30 | |
15 | FC Emmenbrücke | 30 | -47 | 19 | |
16 | FC Muri | 30 | -63 | 12 |