FC Red Star Zürich
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
6
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 9 27.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Allmend Brunau 2.030 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1.15 | 23:17 | 30 |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.85 | 26:12 | 66 |
Overall balance | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 49:29 | 48 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | FC Frauenfeld | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | |||
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Kickers Luzern | 4-3-3 Defending | 70 | 6:7 on pens |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Kickers Luzern (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Collina d'Oro (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Locarno (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | SC Emmen (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Perlen-Buchr. (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 222 | 1:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Unterstrass (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 160 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | SC Goldau (2.) | 3-5-2 | 250 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Gambarogno (10.) | 3-5-2 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC Sursee (13.) | 3-5-2 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Brunnen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Cham II (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 240 | 0:5 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 3-4-3 | 110 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Zug 94 (3.) | 3-5-2 | 145 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | SC Buochs (7.) | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kickers Luzern (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | SC Emmen (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Perlen-Buchr. (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (7.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | SC Goldau (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Gambarogno (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Sursee (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 9:0 | ||
26 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (7.) | FC Brunnen (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Cham II (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:3 | ||
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Ascona (13.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Zug 94 (3.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | SC Buochs (8.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Zug 94 | 26 | 21 | 44 | |
4 | FC Brunnen | 27 | 18 | 43 | |
5 | FC Sursee | 26 | -7 | 40 | |
6 | Red Star ZH | 26 | 20 | 38 | |
7 | FC Gambarogno | 26 | 6 | 36 | |
8 | SC Buochs | 26 | 1 | 35 | |
9 | SC Emmen | 27 | -5 | 33 |