FC Résidence Walferdange
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 22 73.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Prince Henri 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 25:25 | 45 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 31:32 | 83 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 1.20 | 56:57 | 64 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jeunesse Canach (7.) | ? | 2:5 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | E. Ettelbrück (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lorentzweiler (5.) | ? | 250 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Mamer 32 (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Weiler (16.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Avenir Beggen (1.) | ? | 210 | 5:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 800 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Koeppchen (9.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Medernach (13.) | ? | 150 | 3:5 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Steinsel (12.) | ? | 170 | 0:2 | |
12 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Rodange 91 (13.) | ? | 50 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | US Hostert (1.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | US Rumelange (5.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Jeunesse Canach (13.) | ? | 150 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | 2:1 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Lorentzweiler (11.) | 2:2 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Mamer 32 (3.) | 2:2 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Weiler (13.) | 3:3 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Avenir Beggen (10.) | 2:2 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | 2:1 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Medernach (16.) | 2:0 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Steinsel (8.) | 0:1 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | ? | 150 | 2:2 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | US Hostert (5.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | US Rumelange (5.) | 1:3 | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | 0:1 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | 2:2 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Etoile Sportive Schouweiler | ? | 0:3 | |||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Pr. Niederkorn | ? | 132 | 3:5 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Avenir Beggen | 30 | -11 | 39 | |
10 | FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 5 | 38 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 30 | -12 | 37 | |
12 | Walferdange | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
13 | Lorentzweiler | 30 | -5 | 36 | |
14 | Weiler | 30 | -12 | 35 | |
15 | CS Grevenmacher | 30 | -10 | 34 |