Fortuna Magdeburg
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.1
- Foreigners: 4 14.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Schöppensteg 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1.59 | 29:23 | 83 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1.06 | 28:37 | 129 |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 1.32 | 57:60 | 106 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | SV Dessau 05 (9.) | ? | 143 | 4:0 | |
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (18.) | Lok Stendal (5.) | ? | 140 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | SV BW Zorbau (6.) | ? | 80 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Sangerhausen (15.) | ? | 55 | 3:3 | |
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | VfB Ottersleben (13.) | ? | 197 | 3:1 | |
6 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 100 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 118 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Halle-Ammendorf (9.) | ? | 54 | 3:1 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 70 | 1:0 | |
11 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | FSV Barleben (9.) | 3-5-2 | 190 | 1:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Haldensleber SC (4.) | ? | 92 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | SSV Gardelegen (4.) | ? | 113 | 2:1 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ? | 69 | 1:1 | |
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | RW Thalheim (10.) | ? | 130 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | GW Ilsenburg (17.) | ? | 35 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Bitterfeld-W. (4.) | ? | 25 | 1:4 | |
18 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | SV Westerhausen (12.) | ? | 170 | 2:0 | |
19 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | SC Bernburg (9.) | ? | 45 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV Dessau 05 (12.) | ? | 40 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | ? | 54 | 1:4 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Sangerhausen (13.) | ? | 117 | 1:2 | |
23 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | VfB Ottersleben (17.) | ? | 173 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Tangermünde (18.) | ? | 142 | 1:4 | |
25 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 100 | 3:0 | |
26 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Halle-Ammendorf (6.) | ? | 153 | 4:3 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 120 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | FSV Barleben (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 211 | 5:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Haldensleber SC (5.) | ? | 60 | 0:3 | |
31 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | SSV Gardelegen (8.) | ? | 116 | 5:1 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | ? | 90 | 2:0 | |
33 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | RW Thalheim (11.) | ? | 45 | 3:2 | |
34 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | Lok Stendal (4.) | ? | 152 | 0:1 | |
35 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | GW Ilsenburg (18.) | ? | 76 | 3:3 | |
36 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Bitterfeld-W. (4.) | ? | 116 | 3:3 | |
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | SV Westerhausen (7.) | -:- | |||
38 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | SC Bernburg (8.) | -:- |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | SV Irxleben | ? | 98 | 0:3 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Haldensleber SC | ? | 112 | 2:3 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | VfL Halle 96 | ? | 147 | 6:7 on pens |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SSV Gardelegen | 34 | 11 | 52 | |
11 | FSV Barleben | 34 | 9 | 50 | |
12 | RW Thalheim | 34 | 1 | 46 | |
13 | Fort. Magdeburg | 34 | -3 | 45 | |
14 | Blau-Weiß Dölau | 34 | -13 | 42 | |
15 | Sangerhausen | 34 | -26 | 38 | |
16 | VfB Ottersleben | 34 | -24 | 28 |