Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 28.7
- Foreigners: 1 3.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: 23 de Agosto 24.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€184k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1.94 | 20:10 | - |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0.65 | 16:30 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 1.29 | 36:40 | - |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (10.) | Ferro (8.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (8.) | Aldosivi (13.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (12.) | Quilmes (1.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (16.) | Brown (Adrogué) (17.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 1:10 AM | A | (13.) | Estudiantes (2.) | 5-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | Atl. Rafaela (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dep. Madryn (17.) | 5-3-2 | 3:1 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (10.) | Villa Dálmine (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dep. Maipú (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
10 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (7.) | Ind. Rivadavia (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (12.) | Chaco For Ever (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (11.) | Mitre (SdE) (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 10:35 PM | A | (8.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (11.) | Tristan Suarez (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 1:35 AM | A | (7.) | Atlanta (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (6.) | Racing (Cba) (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Dep. Riestra (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 10:10 PM | A | (7.) | Ferro (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | Aldosivi (14.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
20 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (10.) | Quilmes (4.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 5:10 PM | A | (12.) | Brown (Adrogué) (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | Estudiantes (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (14.) | Atl. Rafaela (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | Dep. Madryn (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (14.) | Villa Dálmine (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
26 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 8:50 PM | H | (14.) | Dep. Maipú (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 11:10 PM | A | (12.) | Ind. Rivadavia (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (13.) | Chaco For Ever (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:0 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (12.) | Mitre (SdE) (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
30 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (11.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Tristan Suarez (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
32 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (11.) | Atlanta (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
33 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (10.) | Racing (Cba) (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (10.) | Dep. Riestra (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Dep. Riestra | 34 | 6 | 50 | |
8 | Ferro | 34 | 8 | 49 | |
9 | Brown (Adrogué) | 34 | 3 | 47 | |
10 | Gimnasia (J) | 34 | -4 | 44 | |
11 | Dep. Madryn | 34 | 0 | 43 | |
12 | Racing (Cba) | 34 | 1 | 41 | |
13 | Chaco For Ever | 34 | -13 | 40 |