Record Primera División Clausura 2023
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
1.36 |
17:19 |
- |
Away record |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
0.82 |
12:22 |
- |
Overall balance |
22 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
1.09 |
29:41 |
- |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sat Jan 28, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Nacional (5.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:3 |
2 |
Fri Feb 3, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (11.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:2 |
3 |
Sun Feb 12, 2023 |
9:30 PM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Trinidense (6.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
4 |
Sat Feb 18, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:2 |
5 |
Mon Feb 27, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Olimpia (3.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
6 |
Fri Mar 3, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (7.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:0 |
7 |
Sat Mar 11, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
8 |
Sat Mar 18, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
CS Ameliano (7.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:1 |
9 |
Fri Mar 24, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Guaraní (2.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
10 |
Sun Apr 2, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
H |
(9.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (10.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:3 |
11 |
Sun Apr 9, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Luqueño (6.) |
5-4-1 |
|
0:0 |
12 |
Wed Apr 12, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Nacional (8.) |
5-4-1 |
|
2:2 |
13 |
Sat Apr 15, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (12.) |
5-4-1 |
|
0:1 |
14 |
Sat Apr 22, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Trinidense (5.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
15 |
Fri Apr 28, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (2.) |
4-4-2 |
|
2:0 |
16 |
Mon May 8, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Olimpia (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
17 |
Fri May 12, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
3:0 |
18 |
Tue May 16, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
5-4-1 |
|
0:2 |
19 |
Mon May 22, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
CS Ameliano (6.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
20 |
Mon May 29, 2023 |
11:30 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Guaraní (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:2 |
21 |
Sun Jun 4, 2023 |
11:30 PM |
A |
(12.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (10.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:2 |
22 |
Fri Jun 9, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Luqueño (8.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
0:2 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Mon Jul 10, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (2.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:3 |
2 |
Mon Jul 17, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(1.)
|
|
Luqueño (10.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:2 |
3 |
Tue Jul 25, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
A |
(2.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
4:3 |
4 |
Sun Jul 30, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
H |
(5.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (6.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:2 |
5 |
Mon Aug 7, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Nacional (7.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:0 |
6 |
Sun Aug 13, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
H |
(9.)
|
|
Guaraní (7.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:1 |
7 |
Sat Aug 19, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Olimpia (10.) |
4-5-1 flat |
|
1:1 |
8 |
Sat Aug 26, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
CS Ameliano (5.) |
4-5-1 |
|
4:0 |
9 |
Fri Sep 1, 2023 |
Unknown |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (5.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
2:1 |
10 |
Tue Sep 12, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
A |
(9.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (8.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:0 |
11 |
Fri Sep 15, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Trinidense (9.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
2:0 |
12 |
Sat Sep 23, 2023 |
2:00 AM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (2.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:4 |
13 |
Tue Oct 3, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Luqueño (12.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:0 |
14 |
Sun Oct 8, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:5 |
15 |
Thu Oct 19, 2023 |
2:30 AM |
A |
(12.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (11.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:3 |
16 |
Mon Oct 23, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Nacional (4.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:0 |
17 |
Sun Oct 29, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Guaraní (3.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:0 |
18 |
Fri Nov 3, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Olimpia (5.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:1 |
19 |
Tue Nov 7, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
CS Ameliano (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:2 |
20 |
Sun Nov 12, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (9.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:0 |
21 |
Fri Nov 24, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (12.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
4:1 |
22 |
Thu Nov 30, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Trinidense (9.) |
4-5-1 flat |
|
7:2 |