Institute FC
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 24.3
- Foreigners: 6 30.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium 3.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Championship 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1.94 | 26:17 | - |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1.76 | 26:18 | - |
Overall balance | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 1.85 | 52:35 | - |
Irish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Cliftonville | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 |
Playoff Premiership
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | Ballymena Utd | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
2 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 9:00 PM | A | Ballymena Utd | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |
Championship
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Knockbreda (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Portadown (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Newington (8.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Ballyclare (7.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Bangor (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | HW Welders (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ballinamallard (9.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
8 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Annagh United (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dundela (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dergview (10.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
11 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (6.) | Ards FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Bangor (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | HW Welders (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Portadown (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ballyclare (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
16 | Tue Jan 9, 2024 | 8:45 PM | A | (3.) | Dundela (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
17 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (2.) | Ballinamallard (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (1.) | Dergview (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Annagh United (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
20 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Newington (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Fri Dec 22, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (3.) | Ards FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
22 | Tue Dec 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Knockbreda (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
23 | Sat Dec 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dergview (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Annagh United (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ballyclare (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ards FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
27 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ballinamallard (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dundela (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
29 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Newington (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 9:00 PM | A | (4.) | Bangor (2.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Knockbreda (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
32 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Portadown (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | HW Welders (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Meisterrunde Championship
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (2.) | HW Welders (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dundela (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:4 | ||
3 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Annagh United (5.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Bangor (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
5 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 8:45 PM | A | (5.) | Portadown (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 |
Table section Championship 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dundela | 33 | 19 | 66 | |
2 | Portadown | 33 | 19 | 64 | |
3 | Institute | 33 | 17 | 61 | |
4 | Bangor | 33 | 31 | 60 | |
5 | Annagh United | 33 | 5 | 55 | |
6 | HW Welders | 33 | 12 | 52 | |
7 | Newington | 33 | 0 | 47 |