FA Siauliai
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 2 7.1 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Savivaldybes stadionas 3.080 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record A Lyga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2.06 | 28:10 | 865 |
Away record | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1.39 | 23:25 | 476 |
Overall balance | 36 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 1.72 | 51:35 | 671 |
A Lyga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 3, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Riteriai (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:1 | |
2 | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kauno Zalgiris (3.) | 5-4-1 | 100 | 0:0 | |
3 | Tue Mar 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hegelmann (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 185 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Suduva (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 452 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 650 | 3:1 | |
6 | Tue Apr 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Zalgiris (2.) | 5-4-1 | 530 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | DFK Dainava (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dziugas (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 538 | 2:0 | |
9 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Banga (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Riteriai (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 605 | 1:0 | |
12 | Tue May 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Suduva (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:2 | |
13 | Fri May 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hegelmann (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 2:3 | |
14 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (2.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.850 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | DFK Dainava (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (2.) | Zalgiris (3.) | 3-5-2 | 1.783 | 2:2 | |
17 | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dziugas (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 430 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Banga (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Riteriai (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 583 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (2.) | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 772 | 3:2 | |
21 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Suduva (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 3:2 | |
22 | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hegelmann (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:3 | |
23 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Panevezys (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.100 | 2:0 | |
24 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | DFK Dainava (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (3.) | Zalgiris (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 0:0 | |
26 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dziugas (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Banga (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
28 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Riteriai (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (3.) | Kauno Zalgiris (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 1:1 | |
30 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Suduva (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:0 | |
31 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hegelmann (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 255 | 3:1 | |
32 | Mon Oct 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | DFK Dainava (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (3.) | Zalgiris (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 428 | 2:2 | |
35 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dziugas (9.) | 5-4-1 | 150 | 3:3 | |
36 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:55 PM | H | (4.) | Banga (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 812 | 3:0 |
Lithuanian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun May 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | DFK Dainava | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue May 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | BE1 Academy | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Riteriai | 4-2-3-1 | 1.149 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Kauno Zalgiris | 4-1-4-1 | 2.225 | 3:1 AET | ||
Final | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | FK TransINVEST | 4-2-3-1 | 8.764 | 2:1 |
Table section A Lyga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panevezys | 36 | 50 | 87 | |
2 | Zalgiris | 36 | 39 | 75 | |
3 | FA Siauliai | 36 | 16 | 62 | |
4 | Kauno Zalgiris | 36 | 21 | 59 | |
5 | Hegelmann | 36 | 19 | 59 | |
6 | Banga | 36 | -30 | 36 | |
7 | Suduva | 36 | -32 | 35 |