Spartak Kostroma
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.88 | 9:5 | 1.505 |
Away record | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 15:3 | 748 |
Overall balance | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2.06 | 24:8 | 1.104 |
2. Division A (Phase 1)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.177 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Krasnodar 2 | 4-2-3-1 | 662 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.536 | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 2.512 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Veles Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 2.118 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Chaika Pes. | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.648 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Murom | 4-2-3-1 | 1.750 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Rotor Volgograd | 4-2-3-1 | 2.119 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Ufa | 4-5-1 flat | 1.125 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Krasnodar 2 | 4-2-3-1 | 2.148 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-2-3-1 | 2.640 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 2.235 | 3:1 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Veles Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 323 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Chaika Pes. | 4-2-3-1 | 778 | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Murom | 4-2-3-1 | 1.811 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Rotor Volgograd | 4-2-3-1 | 10.087 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Ufa | 4-2-3-1 | 1.131 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | Irtysh Omsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.502 | 2:0 |
2. Division A (Phase 2)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Khimik Dzer. | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 12:15 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | 4-2-3-1 | 145 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Avangard Kursk | 4-2-3-1 | 937 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | FK Kaluga | 4-2-3-1 | 425 | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 12:30 PM | H | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.617 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 0:3 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | Torpedo Miass | 4-2-3-1 | 1.527 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Tekstilshchik | 4-2-3-1 | 1.183 | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | Mashuk-KMV | 4-2-3-1 | 1.642 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Irtysh Omsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.095 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | Avangard Kursk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.861 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | FK Kaluga | 4-2-3-1 | 1.670 | 5:2 | ||
13 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-2-3-1 | 730 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.566 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | Torpedo Miass | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | Tekstilshchik | 4-2-3-1 | 2.015 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Mashuk-KMV | 4-2-3-1 | 1.280 | 0:2 | ||
18 | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | Khimik Dzer. | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | Dinamo-Vologda | 4-2-3-1 | 2.385 | 7:6 on pens |
Table section 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S. Kostroma | 17 | 16 | 35 | |
2 | FK Kaluga | 17 | 6 | 27 | |
3 | Avangard Kursk | 17 | -1 | 26 | |
4 | Tekstilshchik | 17 | 3 | 25 | |
5 | Irtysh Omsk | 17 | 2 | 25 | |
6 | Mashuk-KMV | 17 | -5 | 22 | |
7 | Volga Uljanovsk | 17 | 8 | 20 |