SV Oberwart
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.9
- Foreigners: 7 31.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Informstadion 7.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regional League East 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | - | 10 | 1.00 | 19:35 | 525 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 21:17 | 381 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 1.23 | 40:52 | 453 |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | SV Stripfing | ? | 650 | 1:3 |
Regional League East
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Wiener SC (7.) | ? | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Mauerwerk (10.) | ? | 80 | 0:3 | |
3 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | SC Neusiedl/See (4.) | ? | 800 | 1:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | FavAC (7.) | ? | 320 | 0:0 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | TWL Elektra (13.) | ? | 450 | 0:3 | |
6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Kremser SC (4.) | ? | 420 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | SR Donaufeld (1.) | ? | 201 | 2:3 | |
8 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Drassburg (12.) | ? | 612 | 2:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Young Violets (3.) | ? | 253 | 1:0 | |
10 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Ardagger (14.) | ? | 500 | 2:1 | |
11 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Traiskirchen (4.) | ? | 260 | 3:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | (11.) | Wiener Viktoria (4.) | ? | 500 | 1:2 | |
13 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | FC Marchfeld (8.) | ? | 220 | 2:1 | |
14 | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Leobendorf (6.) | ? | 600 | 0:5 | |
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rapid Wien II (3.) | ? | 230 | 3:0 | |
16 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (13.) | Wiener SC (9.) | ? | 1.511 | 0:1 | |
17 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Mauerwerk (16.) | ? | 420 | 2:1 | |
18 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | SC Neusiedl/See (11.) | ? | 490 | 3:0 | |
19 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | FavAC (14.) | ? | 500 | 1:2 | |
20 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | TWL Elektra (10.) | ? | 217 | 0:0 | |
21 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | Kremser SC (3.) | 4-4-2 | 560 | 1:3 | |
22 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | SR Donaufeld (2.) | ? | 250 | 0:6 | |
23 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Drassburg (15.) | ? | 440 | 1:3 | |
24 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | Young Violets (6.) | ? | 500 | 3:0 | |
25 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ardagger (14.) | ? | 555 | 0:0 | |
26 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Traiskirchen (9.) | ? | 450 | 2:5 | |
27 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Wiener Viktoria (6.) | ? | 152 | 1:1 | |
28 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | FC Marchfeld (5.) | ? | 250 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Leobendorf (3.) | ? | 230 | 0:5 | |
30 | Fri May 31, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | Rapid Wien II (1.) | ? | 420 | 2:4 |
Table section Regional League East 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Wiener SC | 30 | 6 | 43 | |
8 | Young Violets | 30 | 7 | 40 | |
9 | Traiskirchen | 30 | 8 | 38 | |
10 | Oberwart | 30 | -12 | 37 | |
11 | TWL Elektra | 30 | -9 | 34 | |
12 | SC Neusiedl/See | 30 | -22 | 33 | |
13 | FavAC | 30 | -20 | 29 |