Vantaan Jalkapalloseura
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 2 6.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Myyrmäki Stadion 4.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Kolmonen Etelä Group B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.55 | 49:5 | 370 |
Away record | 11 | 9 | - | 2 | 2.45 | 41:8 | 100 |
Overall balance | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2.50 | 90:13 | 235 |
Suomen Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Mon Mar 27, 2023 | 7:10 PM | A | IF Gnistan M35 | ? | 50 | 0:5 | ||
Second Round | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | FC POHU | ? | 100 | 0:5 | ||
Third Round | Wed May 3, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | FC Kiffen | ? | 238 | 5:4 on pens | ||
Fourth Round | Fri May 19, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | PPJ/Ruoholahti | ? | 50 | 0:3 | ||
Fifth Round | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | PEPO | 5-4-1 | 317 | 3:2 | ||
Sixth Round | Thu Jun 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | P-Iirot | 5-4-1 | 1.578 | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Jul 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Ilves | 5-4-1 | 2.883 | 0:4 |
Kolmonen Etelä Group B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Apr 20, 2023 | 7:15 PM | A | (1.) | FC Finnkurd (9.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
2 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | PPJ/Ruoholahti (6.) | ? | 250 | 0:0 | |
3 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 6:15 PM | A | (3.) | Ponnistajat (1.) | ? | 46 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Kontu (8.) | ? | 227 | 4:0 | |
5 | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | LPS (4.) | ? | 104 | 3:2 | |
6 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | HerTo (11.) | ? | 40 | 0:3 | |
7 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Gnistan/Ogeli (8.) | ? | 225 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | SAPA Helsinki (10.) | ? | 427 | 9:0 | |
9 | Thu Jun 15, 2023 | 6:15 PM | A | (2.) | Atletico Malmi (3.) | ? | 150 | 1:6 | |
10 | Thu Jun 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | ToTe II (12.) | ? | 267 | 10:0 | |
11 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:05 PM | A | (1.) | HPS (2.) | ? | 422 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Finnkurd (8.) | ? | 259 | 6:1 | |
13 | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 7:20 PM | A | (1.) | PPJ/Ruoholahti (3.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
14 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ponnistajat (8.) | ? | 250 | 2:0 | |
15 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Kontu (6.) | ? | 174 | 1:0 | |
16 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | LPS (5.) | ? | 250 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | HerTo (11.) | ? | 250 | 9:1 | |
18 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:15 PM | A | (1.) | Gnistan/Ogeli (7.) | ? | 101 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | SAPA Helsinki (10.) | ? | 65 | 0:6 | |
20 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Atletico Malmi (3.) | ? | 889 | 5:0 | |
21 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 6:15 PM | A | (1.) | ToTe II (12.) | ? | 1:12 | ||
22 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | HPS (2.) | ? | 778 | 0:2 |